Members

Faculty Members

Yoshifumi KITAMURA
北村 喜文

Professor / 教授

Kazuki TAKASHIMA
高嶋 和毅

Associate Professor / 准教授

Kazuyuki FUJITA
藤田 和之

Assistant Professor / 助教

Kaori IKEMATSU
池松 香

Assistant Professor / 助教

Miao CHENG
程 苗(ミャオ チェン)

Project Assistant Professor / 特任助教

Assistants

Nobuyo MAEJIMA
前島 のぶよ

Assistant

Takako YOSHIDA
吉田 高子

Assistant

Doctor Students

Kin Fung CHU
朱 健楓
(シュ ケンフウ)

 

Maakito INOUE
井上 理哲人
(イノウエ マアキト)

 

Kumpei OGAWA
小川 郡平
(オガワ クンペイ)

 

Master Students

Alic LIEN
連 得宇
(レン アリック)

M2

Ryota GOMI
五味 遼太
(ゴミ リョウタ)

M2

Yudai TANAKA
田中 雄大
(タナカ ユウダイ)

M2

Yuki TACHIBANA
橘 優希
(タチバナ ユウキ)

M2

Taichi MURAKAMI
村上 大知
(ムラカミ タイチ)

M2

Kohei ITAKURA
板倉 晃平
(イタクラ コウヘイ)

M2

Haru YONEZAWA
米澤 晴
(ヨネザワ ハル)

M2

Dylan DUMAY
(ドゥメ ディラン)
 

M2

Yuxuan TENG
滕 宇軒
(トウ ウケン)

M1

Ryo OOKA
大岡 凌
(オオオカ リョウ)

M1

Manato ABE
阿部 真成斗
(アベ マナト)

M1

Yuto MATSUI
松井 勇人
(マツイ ユウト)

M1

Naoya SHIMIZU
清水 尚弥
(シミズ ナオヤ)

M1

Yangyang CAI
蔡 洋洋
 (サイ ヨウヨウ)

M1

Hongyue XU
徐 泓玥
(ジョ ホンゲツ)

M1

Undergraduate Students

Tetsushi IKEDA
池田 徹志
(イケダ テツシ)

B4

Yuhui WANG
王 宇卉
(オウ ウキ)

B4

Masahiro TANAKA
田仲 真啓
(タナカ マサヒロ)

B4

Akira MURAKAMI
村上 聡
(ムラカミアキラ)

B3

Research Students

Teys LOUIS
(テイス ルイス)
 

Research Student

Basu AKASH
(バス アカシ)
 

Research Student

Lopez TOMAS
(ロペス トマス)
 

Research Student

Park HYUNJI
(パク ヒョンジ)
 

Research Student

Former Members

Assistants

  • Mika Ono
  • Azusa Saito
  • Noriko Kato

Visiting Professors / Research Fellows

  • Anirudha Joshi
  • Aaron Quigley
  • Sriram Subramanian
  • Christian Sandor
  • Ehud Sharlin
  • Morten Fjeld
  • Robert Lindeman
  • Patrick Finn
  • Anthony Tang
  • Hiroko Kamide
  • Gengdai Liu
  • Hitomi Yokoyama
  • Chi Thanh Vi
  • Lu Weiquan
  • Juan David Hincapié Ramos

Short Term Exchange Program

  • Rickard von Haugwitz
  • Clint Anderson
  • Orapin Anonthanasap
  • Stela Hanbyeol Seo
  • Clement Chane-Ching
  • ITO (GAUTIER) Renaud Tamon
  • Guezenger Francois
  • RANTAMAULA Jari Petteri
  • Erica Bronge
  • Laila Mauhibah
  • Guillaume Claudel
  • Sebastian Gabriel Muszynski
  • Kilian Yutaka Pfeiffer
  • Thomas Guegan
  • Niklas Heibergn Buhl
  • Bimo Arief Wicaksana
  • Tomas Havlik
  • Kevin Taylor
  • Mourtaza Abbasbhay
  • Sascha Minuth
  • Qiuyan Ren
  • Mingxin Zhang
  • Yang Wang
  • Zhou Yuqin
  • Shoko Usui
  • Ewald Niklas

Alumni

Doctorate

  • Yuki Onishi (2023)
  • Yoshiki Kudo (2022)
  • Xiyue Wang (2021)
  • Jiawei Huang (2020)
  • Kasim Ozacar (2016)

Master

  • Chihaya Kamide (2023)
  • Gilles Pflumio (2023)
  • Tatsuki Takano (2023)
  • Yukai Hoshikawa (2023)
  • Hongran Wang (2023)
  • Akito Iizuka (2023)
  • Keito Uwaseki (2023)
  • Shoi Higashiyama (2023)
  • Takahiro Nagai (2022)
  • Takayuki Tanno (2022)
  • Taiyo Ozaki (2022)
  • Isamu Endo (2021)
  • Aoi Suzuki (2021)
  • Yuhei Osaka (2021)
  • Chiu Pascal (2021)
  • Bu Hongyu (2021)
  • Shotaro Ichikawa (2020)
  • Daigo Hayashi (2020)
  • Akiyuki Ebi (2020)
  • Linfeng Chen (2020)
  • Hao Zheng (2020)
  • Ryo Sugawara (2019)
  • Ryotaro Temma (2019)
  • Xin Huang (2019)
  • Mengting Huang (2019)
  • Yixian Yan (2019)
  • Kiyoshi Oka (2018)
  • Bai Shuxia (2018)
  • Chen Wenjing (2018)
  • Miteki Ishikawa (2017)
  • Keisuke Ohta (2017)
  • Takafumi Oyama (2017)
  • Takuma Hagiwara (2017)
  • Song Wang (2017)
  • Yusuke Asari (2016)
  • Hiromi Sato (2016)
  • Daisuke Hashimoto (2016)
  • Nana Shinshi (2015)
  • Toshiki Hosoi (2015)
  • Chen He (2015)
  • Takuya Sato (2014)
  • Jorge H. dos S. Chernicharo (2014)
  • Noboru Sakamoto (2014)
  • Naohiro Aida (2014)
  • Jeongjoo Hong (2014)
  • Yue Wu (2013)
  • Ayumu Sato (2011)
  • Kenta Tobisawa (2011)

Bachelor

  • Ryotaro Matsui (2023)
  • Tomohiro Mozumi (2023)
  • Satoki Kimura (2023)
  • Anri Niwano (2019)
  • Koichi Tamura (2017)
  • Yumiko Inoue (2016)
  • Tsuyoshi Mori (2016)
  • Kentaro Miyauchi (2015)
  • Mitsuaki Kawamorita (2011)